pause icon

    Eastern European Countries' Committee Introduction and members

    2005–2014: Ten Conferences in the Eastern Countries, Ten Successes!

    The East European Countries' Committee (EECC), formerly ACC, was created in 2004  at the end of the Annual Conference, which was held in Prague.

    The EECC has organised 12 local conferences:
    2005: Budapest, Hungary
    2006: Warsaw, Poland
    2007: Belgrade, Republic of Serbia
    2008: St Petersburg, Russia
    2009: Dubrovnik, Croatia
    2010: Timisoara, Romania
    2011: Tallinn, Estonia
    2012: Poznan, Poland
    2013: Bratislava, Slovakia
    2014: Prague, Czech Republic
    2015: Vilnius, Lithuania
    2016: Cluj-Napoca, Romania
    The next conference will be in Budapest (Hungary) in May 2017.

    Thanks to the existence of the EECC, INSOL Europe counts members from 16 Eastern European countries: Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, Hungary,  Latvia, Lithuania, Macedonia, Poland, Republic of Kosovo, Republic of Moldova, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovak Republic and Slovenia.
    Eastern European Countries' Committee

    To contact the EECC, please email our co-ordinator Florica Sincu as indicated below, who will forward your request on to the correct person.
     
    EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBERS
    Evert Verwey (The Netherlands)
    Co-Chair
    Evert.Verwey@CliffordChance.com
    Radu Lotrean (Romania)
    Co-Chair
    radu.lotrean@citr.ro
    SECRETARY

    Florica Sincu
    floricasincu@insol-europe.org
    CONFERENCE ORGANISER

    Malcolm Cork
    malcolm.cork@event-point.co.uk
    TECHNICAL PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATOR

    Eduardo Peixoto Gomes (Abreu & Associados, Portugal), eduardo.p.gomes@abreuadvogados.com
     
    2016 CONFERENCE TECHNICAL-CHAIRS

    Nigel Davies (Wyn River, UK), nigel.davies@wynriver.com
    Vasile Godâncă-Herlea (CITR – Romania), vasile.godinca@citr.ro

    COMMITTEE MEMBERS
    Angel Ganev, Bulgaria
    Jasnica Garasic, Croatia 
    Ernst Giese, Czech Republic
    Marc André, France
    Laszlo Csia, Hungary
    Zoltan Tenk, Hungary
    Edvins Draba, Latvia
    Frank Heemann, Lithuania
    Angelina Gogushevska, Macedonia
    Lech Gilicinski, Poland
    Pawel Kuglarz, Poland
    Anna Pukszto, Poland
    Cornel Florea, Romania
    Radu Lotrean, Romania
    Artur Trapitsyn, Russia
    Jelena Todic, Serbia
    Slavomir Cauder, Slovakia
    Nigel Davies, United Kingdom
    WG - Eastern European Countries' Committee
    Find an event

    Find an event

    Year (YYYY) City Country